Contact

Administration  
Brad Morgan, Director of Athletics
502.244.3225 ext. 1072
bmorgan@caschools.us

Jared McKinney, Assistant Athletic Director
502.244.3225 ext. 1037
jmckinney@caschools.us

Cora Parker, Administrative Assistant
502.244.3225 ext. 1080 FAX 502.244.3193
cparker@caschools.us

Scheduling
Hunter Cantwell, Scheduling Coordinator
502.244.3225 ext. 1081
hcantwell@caschools.us

Communications
Hollie Foster, Sports Information Coordinator
502.244.3225 ext. 1054
hfoster@caschools.us

Centurion Armory
Trisha Pullen, Store Manager
502.753.4598/502.244-3225 ext. 1998
tpullen@caschools.us
CLICK HERE for store hours

Sports Medicine
Kayleigh Hundley, Athletic Trainer
413.204.7385
khundley@kort.com

Athletic Facilities
Steve French, Director of Facilities
502.244.3225 ext. 1087
sfrench@caschools.us       

Don Rice, Grounds Manager
502.244.3225 ext. 4558
drice@caschools.us

Strength & Conditioning
Sports Performance, TBD

Concessions
Concessions Coordinator, TBD

Athletic Teams

             Archery
             High School & Middle School Head Coach:  Jacob Killion
             Assistant Coach:  Shelby Bonesteel

              Baseball
              High School Head Coach: Michael Clark
              8th Grade Coach:   Andrew Viola
              7th Grade Coach:   Dylan Sexton
              6th Grade Coach:   Joseph Thompson 

Basketball
Girls 
High School Head Coach: Cameron Pridemore
8th Grade Coach:  Joseph Thompson
7th Grade Coach:  Clarence Moore
6th Grade Coach:  Doug Wilkins

Boys
High School Head Coach: Aaron Hill
8th  Grade Coach: Nathan Popp
7th Grade Coach:  Jonathan Keith
6th Grade Coach:  Chris Squires
5th Grade Coach:  Bryan Bates
4th Grade Coach:  Chris Burke 

Bowling
Head Coach:  TBD

Cheerleading
High School Head Coach: Sydney Pridemore
Middle School Head Coach: TBD

Cross Country
High School Head Coach: Brian Dewey
Middle School Head Coach: Jon Derry

Field Hockey
High School Head Coach:Stehanie Seeley
8th Grade Coach:  Chris Ward
5th/6th/7th Grade Coach:  Brad Lacy

Football
High School Head Coach: Hunter Cantwell
7th/8th Grade Coach:  Kris Griffee
5th/6th Grade Coach:  Draper Hall
3rd/4th Grade Coach:  Jeff Soete
1st/2nd Grade Coach:  Chris Burke
LYFL President:  Rebecca Mauzy 

Golf
Girls
High School Head Coach: Greg Zimmerer
Middle School Head Coach:  Matthew Feltner

Boys
High School Head Coach: Greg Zimmerer
Middle School Head Coach: Justin Davis 

Intramurals:  Jared McKinney

Lacrosse
Girls
High School Head Coach: Jason Curran
Middle School Coach:  Johnathan Smith 

Boys
High School Head Coach: TBD
7th/8th Grade Coach: Brice Vinson
5th/6th Grade Coach: Phillip Salmen

Soccer
Girls
High School Head Coach: John Zutt
Middle School Coach: Carli Brown
Boys
High Head Coach: Grant Hendrix
        Middle School Coach:  Mason Lyverse

Softball
High School Head Coach: Kyle Mullin
Middle School Coach: TBD 

Swimming
High School Head Coach:  David Robinson
Middle School Head Coach: Lauren Thomas 

Tennis
High School Boys Head Coach:  John O'Bryan
High School Girls Head Coach:  Jessica Altman
Middle School Head Coach:  Jessica Altman

Track & Field
High School Head Coach: Jon Derry
Middle School Head Coach: Luke Montgomery 

Volleyball
High School Coach:  Paige Sutton
7th & 8th Grade Coach:  Chad Foster
6th Grade Coach:  Kelley Berry


Follow Us